Free Download the Most Update Geekcert Huawei H13-611 Brain Dumps

Geekcert 2022 Newest Huawei H13-611 HCNA-Storage Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

H13-611 HCNA-Storage Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 244QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/h13-611.html [100% H13-611 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test H13-611 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/h13-611.pdf

How to pass HCNA-Storage Hotest H13-611 free download exam 100% without any difficulties? We, Geekcert, provide the latest exam preparation material for the Huawei Jan 07,2022 Hotest H13-611 vce HCNA-Storage-BSSN(Building the Structure of Storage Network) exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their HCNA-Storage Newest H13-611 practice exam and the HCNA-Storage Hotest H13-611 QAs exam preparation with Geekcert exam Q and As. Geekcert provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Newest H13-611 QAs exam. We ensure your HCNA-Storage Hotest H13-611 pdf dumps HCNA-Storage-BSSN(Building the Structure of Storage Network) exam pass.

Geekcert – help you prepare for H13-611 certification exams. latest update, most accurate and high pass rate. reliable H13-611 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at Geekcert. Geekcert – pass all H13-611 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised. Geekcert – any H13-611 exam, H13-611 easy pass.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest H13-611 preparation materials from Huawei Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/h13-611.html

The following are the H13-611 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our H13-611 dumps.Questions and answers from H13-611 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full H13-611 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

Which of the following are the 3 layers of components that storage systems are made up of? (Choose three.)

A. Storage Analysis

B. Storage Solution

C. Storage Software

D. Storage Hardware

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 2:

Which of the following is not the benefits of converged storage systems?

A. The same device is able to provide both block storage and file storage.

B. Saving of rack space due to integration of equipment into one device.

C. Converged storage system has better data protection compared to other non-converged systems.

D. Unified management of storage resources.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which of the following dimensions are often used to express the data used in Big Data scenarios? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Variety

B. Velocity

C. Verticality

D. Volume

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 4:

The only cable type that can be used to connect disk enclosures is the mini SAS cable.

A. FALSE

B. TRUE

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Based on common ICT architecture, what effect does network latency have on the performance of networks?

A. Low latency will cause network performance to drop.

B. Higher latency has better network performance.

C. Higher latency allows more data to be transmitted.

D. Low latency allows quicker data transmission in networks.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

IP SAN uses underlying optical networks to connect servers and storage systems.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which of the following best describes SDN?

A. Decoupling of the data plane and control plane in networks.

B. Using a software program to manage your network.

C. Using hardware to manage the network.

D. The virtualization of network services to achieve better efficiency and scalability.

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

What is a storage array?

A. A system that manages the network functions and carries the data traffic from host to storage.

B. A system that handles the interconnection of hosts to disks drives and allows hosts to directly access the disks and use it as local drives.

C. A system that has the management software that can provide access to its sets of hard drives or tape libraries for the purpose of data access and storage.

D. A system that handles the communication of data from end users to its storage location and provide confirmation on successful storage.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Situation: Disk Domain A has 40 disks, Disk Domain B has 20 disks. True or False: the rebuild time for a failed disk in Disk Domain B is longer than for a failed disk in Disk Domain A.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

What is the main difference between mechanical drives such as SAS with solid state drives (SSD)?

A. The lifespan of hard drive.

B. The presence of mechanical parts.

C. The capacity of hard drive.

D. The performance of the hard drive.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Based on the new industrial revolution, what are the changes in the trend of ICT? (Choose all that apply.)

A. ICT is slowly being replaced by other new technologies such as IT and CT.

B. The initial phases of ICT focuses on office automation but slowly changed towards changing business flows.

C. ICT trend is changing slowly with little significant changes.

D. ICT has become the core in the production systems in the recent years.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 12:

Statement 1: Multimode optic cables are usually longer than single mode cables.

Statement 2: Sharp cable bends lead to weaker signal at the end of the cable.

A. Both statements 1 and 2 are false

B. Statement 1 is true and 2 is false

C. Statements 1 and 2 are both true

D. Statement 1 is false and statement 2 is true

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

Statement 1: RAID 2.0 is NOT based on traditional RAID technologies.

Statement 2: RAID 2.0 has excellent rebuild characteristics.

A. Statement 1 is false and statement 2 is true.

B. Statement 1 is true and statement 2 is false.

C. Statements 1 and 2 are both true.

D. Both statements 1 and 2 are false.

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Statement 1: A port can be listed in multiple zones.

Statement 2: A switch configuration can contain multiple zones.

A. Statement 1 and 2 are true.

B. Statement 1 is false; Statement 2 is true.

C. Statement 1 is true; Statement 2 is false.

D. Statement 1 and 2 are false.

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Statement 1: Multipathing is caused by adding redundant hardware.

Statement 2: Huawei offers a different version of UltraPath for different operating systems.

A. Statement 1 and 2 are both true.

B. Both statements 1 and 2 are false.

C. Statement 1 is false and statement 2 is true.

D. Statement 1 is true and statement 2 is false.

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the H13-611 exam successfully with our Huawei materials. Geekcert HCNA-Storage-BSSN(Building the Structure of Storage Network) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Huawei in our team to make sure Geekcert HCNA-Storage-BSSN(Building the Structure of Storage Network) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam HCNA-Storage-BSSN(Building the Structure of Storage Network) exam dumps will help you to be the Huawei specialist, clear your H13-611 exam and get the final success.

H13-611 Huawei exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/h13-611.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]